ISU Bengal Triathlon 2013
Swim, Bike, Run
Race Scored by Vector Timing
04/27/2013

OPEN MALE RESULTS

Place Bib Name Sex Division Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Total Time
1 176 Sam Krieg M UNDER 40 MALE 3 9:40.00 0:15.28 1 23:33.65 0:36.74 1 17:22.29 51:27.96
2 156 Ryan Ellis M UNDER 40 MALE 8 11:08.00 0:15.65 2 26:39.72 0:30.92 3 19:22.18 57:56.47
3 35 Hector Ocampo M UNDER 40 MALE 2 9:21.20 0:17.74 3 28:07.80 0:52.91 10 23:24.51 1:02:04.16
4 164 Ryan Franklin M UNDER 40 MALE 4 9:56.90 0:21.60 7 29:04.30 0:50.33 20 25:19.50 1:05:32.63
5 169 Ben Nickell M UNDER 40 MALE 17 13:15.70 0:19.62 6 28:54.76 1:05.85 7 22:03.03 1:05:38.96
6 157 Josh Jacobsen M UNDER 40 MALE 5 10:40.00 0:16.91 8 29:37.60 0:35.48 21 25:45.39 1:06:55.38
7 179 Charles Grayson M UNDER 40 MALE 6 10:44.10 0:23.47 19 34:10.38 1:08.50 4 20:53.30 1:07:19.75
8 42 Kai Newhouse M UNDER 40 MALE 14 12:46.00 0:27.37 5 28:53.08 1:07.66 15 24:27.40 1:07:41.51
9 166 Jeff Tingey M UNDER 40 MALE 10 11:43.00 0:20.31 9 31:08.99 0:50.58 13 23:44.53 1:07:47.41
10 158 Brennan Williams M UNDER 40 MALE 23 15:05.00 0:21.93 4 28:07.93 1:11.63 9 23:10.24 1:07:56.73
11 153 Lance Clark M UNDER 40 MALE 19 14:09.40 0:25.68 11 32:02.60 0:19.10 5 21:06.71 1:08:03.49
12 149 Alex Bolinger M UNDER 40 MALE 12 12:27.80 0:22.84 28 37:00.60 0:22.84 2 18:11.60 1:08:25.68
13 161 Tyson Smith M UNDER 40 MALE 11 12:11.00 0:13.11 10 31:39.31 0:33.72 17 24:44.75 1:09:21.89
14 178 Nathan Rivera M UNDER 40 MALE 15 13:03.40 0:26.51 13 32:26.72 1:20.45 14 23:56.89 1:11:13.97
15 172 Jonathan Vernon M UNDER 40 MALE 18 13:22.50 0:27.21 17 33:36.73 0:31.98 11 23:25.19 1:11:23.61
16 167 Luke Devoe M UNDER 40 MALE 7 11:01.00 0:23.56 14 32:49.51 1:08.88 25 26:08.32 1:11:31.27
17 183 Matt Kroeger M UNDER 40 MALE 9 11:38.20 0:22.67 12 32:24.66 0:58.94 24 26:07.98 1:11:32.45
18 173 Bronzson Woods M UNDER 40 MALE 1 8:44.50 0:23.35 30 39:39.44 0:59.73 8 23:04.30 1:12:51.32
19 159 Matt Porter M UNDER 40 MALE 16 13:07.00 0:24.82 15 33:04.40 1:01.82 28 26:35.49 1:14:13.53
20 155 Brian Howell M UNDER 40 MALE 13 12:41.00 0:21.15 23 35:24.36 0:38.79 22 25:50.93 1:14:56.23
21 170 Steve Peris M UNDER 40 MALE 24 15:11.00 0:18.02 22 35:19.35 1:29.52 16 24:42.95 1:17:00.84
22 177 Wesley Lowder M UNDER 40 MALE 25 15:45.00 0:31.56 24 35:40.66 1:03.50 19 24:55.68 1:17:56.40
23 180 Luis Ortiz M UNDER 40 MALE 31 19:01.90 0:17.14 20 34:15.51 0:11.92 18 24:50.19 1:18:36.66
24 165 Aaron Hooker M UNDER 40 MALE 29 17:39.60 0:27.80 16 33:30.34 1:29.70 23 26:06.48 1:19:13.92
25 168 Rob Lion M UNDER 40 MALE 20 14:29.50 0:25.34 29 37:11.06 1:30.40 31 28:37.14 1:22:13.44
26 151 Stuart Bailey M UNDER 40 MALE 21 14:50.00 0:27.26 31 40:01.12 0:16.60 29 26:52.52 1:22:27.50
27 143 Aby Ibarra M UNDER 40 MALE 35 25:56.00 0:25.14 18 34:09.94 0:53.14 6 21:08.84 1:22:33.06
28 154 Daniel Spicer M UNDER 40 MALE 28 17:35.00 0:32.36 27 36:40.20 1:34.32 26 26:11.87 1:22:33.75
29 152 Dillon Steed M UNDER 40 MALE 22 14:52.00 0:17.67 21 34:49.71 1:34.09 33 31:44.50 1:23:17.97
30 163 Caleb Burke M UNDER 40 MALE 30 17:54.30 0:26.61 26 36:10.95 1:15.46 30 27:35.61 1:23:22.93
31 171 Steve Peyrollaz M UNDER 40 MALE 32 19:23.20 0:22.43 25 35:44.24 1:48.33 27 26:26.73 1:23:44.93
32 162 Nathan Simons M UNDER 40 MALE 34 25:46.60 0:42.89 32 40:10.08 0:56.81 12 23:42.86 1:31:19.24
33 150 Karson Armstrong M UNDER 40 MALE 26 15:46.90 0:25.23 33 50:15.57 1:18.41 32 30:40.59 1:38:26.70
34 145 Aaron Albertson M UNDER 40 MALE 33 24:56.10 0:28.14 35 64:16.62 35 45:26.21 2:09:06.21
35 160 Jacob Dawson M UNDER 40 MALE 36 28:07.00 0:31.50 34 62:58.23 0:31.26 34 37:57.72 2:10:05.71
36 175 Spencer Jardine M UNDER 40 MALE 27 16:08.80