Mesa Falls Marathon & 1/2 Marathon 2011, Marathon, 1/2 Marathon, 10k, 5k
08/27/2011, Ashton, Idaho
Timing by Vector Timing-Vectortiming.com


********** AWARDS LIST **************

**** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS FOR 1/2 Marathon ****

1 Hoopes Kelli 33 Afton WY 1:37:45

**** MALE OVERALL RESULTS FOR 1/2 Marathon ****

1 James Zak 34 Logan UT 1:20:44

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 01 - 19

1 22 Galbraith Emily 18 sugar city ID 1:48:05
2 42 Saathoff Allyson 16 Rigby ID 1:54:18
3 105 Lee Jacqueline 19 Rexburg ID 2:10:04
4 123 Maughan Brooke 15 Hyrum UT 2:13:22
5 246 Nichols Ashlena 19 Logan UT 2:43:35
6 264 Davidson Brittani 18 Ashton ID 2:50:11
7 293 Crane Victoria 18 Rupert ID 3:08:03

MALE AGE GROUP: 01 - 19

1 17 Olson Brady 13 Evanston WY 1:46:55
2 71 Dudley Greg 18 Riverton UT 2:01:24
3 267 Dobell Turner 17 Jackson WY 2:53:48
4 320 Frosth Jonatan 15 MIRAMAR FL 3:42:14

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24

1 27 Bitter Andra 21 Terreton ID 1:50:46
2 77 Rose Luchelle 22 Saint Anthony ID 2:03:38
3 79 Stock Brittany 24 Bountiful UT 2:03:41
4 81 miller Erika 24 idaho falls ID 2:04:02
5 87 Pymm Marianne 24 Iona ID 2:05:04
6 95 Christensen Kayla 24 Shelley ID 2:07:01
7 97 Schwendiman Vanessa 23 Newdale ID 2:07:56
8 107 Hawkes Kelsey 23 Idaho Falls ID 2:10:11
9 131 Jones Sarah 23 Saint Anthony ID 2:15:04
10 140 French Melissa 22 Idaho Falls ID 2:16:43
11 150 Redd Kelsey 22 Rexburg ID 2:18:01
12 160 Henderson Sara 22 San Antonio TX 2:19:40
13 164 Daun Michelle 24 VISA ID 2:20:11
14 173 Stronks Katherine 24 Meridian ID 2:20:59
15 183 Stoddard Jerrica 24 Idaho Falls ID 2:23:32
16 189 Blank Meagan 24 Menomonee Falls WI 2:25:44
17 200 Wyatt Katie 24 Jerome ID 2:29:16
18 201 Johnson Lyndsay 24 Ogden UT 2:29:17
19 203 Lott Miranda 20 Ucon ID 2:30:04
20 208 Dotson courtney 22 Provo UT 2:31:59
21 235 Dance Lindsey 21 Idaho Falls ID 2:39:41
22 240 Shideler Elizabeth 23 Rexburg ID 2:41:12
23 244 Flamm Paige 20 provo UT 2:42:08
24 258 Wilcox Michelle 23 Rexburg ID 2:47:59
25 260 Howell Shayley 24 Rigby ID 2:48:32
26 273 Wahlen Brittany 24 Rexburg ID 2:58:56
27 285 Rhees Katie 24 Rexburg ID 3:05:08
28 287 Harrington Holli 24 Idaho Falls ID 3:05:30

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24

1 28 Good Sheldon 24 Telford PA 1:51:43
2 96 Anderson Joe 24 Chicago IL 2:07:31
3 103 Hoben Dan 24 Idaho Falls ID 2:09:19
4 224 Hereid Mike 24 chicago IL 2:36:43
5 286 Rhees Christopher 24 Rexburg ID 3:05:09

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 24 - 29

1 24 Nilsson Angelette 26 Blackfoot ID 1:49:04
2 32 Sampson Beth 25 Idaho Falls ID 1:52:38
3 51 McVey Heather 27 Idaho Falls ID 1:57:23
4 75 Pyper R. 29 Idaho Falls ID 2:02:31
5 76 Southworth Dawna 25 Rexburg ID 2:03:04
6 79 Stock Brittany 24 Bountiful UT 2:03:41
7 81 miller Erika 24 idaho falls ID 2:04:02
8 85 Mayo Jaime 29 Idaho Falls ID 2:04:52
9 87 Pymm Marianne 24 Iona ID 2:05:04
10 89 Wilkes Karlee 25 Rexburg ID 2:05:40
11 95 Christensen Kayla 24 Shelley ID 2:07:01
12 101 Kirk Alisha 26 Hailey ID 2:08:27
13 117 Wheeler Sarah 28 Idaho Falls ID 2:12:19
14 125 Gilbert Lena 27 Othello WA 2:13:36
15 127 Randall Erinn 27 Idaho Falls ID 2:13:49
16 136 Boyle Nicole 28 Los Angeles CA 2:16:02
17 137 OConnell Jessica 28 Idaho Falls ID 2:16:03
18 138 McAffee Kara 26 Idaho Falls ID 2:16:06
19 145 Zollinger Tess 27 Rexburg ID 2:17:22
20 147 Thompson Christy 28 Idaho Falls ID 2:17:51
21 157 Sheppard Elisha 29 Menan ID 2:19:23
22 164 Daun Michelle 24 VISA ID 2:20:11
23 165 Carlson Crystal 27 Cleveland OH 2:20:12
24 168 Bailey Kim 29 Holmen WI 2:20:33
25 169 Raybould Whitney 25 Saint Anthony ID 2:20:40
26 173 Stronks Katherine 24 Meridian ID 2:20:59
27 178 Wilson Angelina 28 Ogden UT 2:22:02
28 183 Stoddard Jerrica 24 Idaho Falls ID 2:23:32
29 189 Blank Meagan 24 Menomonee Falls WI 2:25:44
30 190 Erickson Tiffany 29 St. Anthony ID 2:26:01
31 193 Harker Dana 28 Shelly ID 2:27:34
32 198 Sanchez Amanda 27 Idaho Falls ID 2:28:22
33 200 Wyatt Katie 24 Jerome ID 2:29:16
34 201 Johnson Lyndsay 24 Ogden UT 2:29:17
35 210 Cordingley Nicki 27 Ashton ID 2:32:09
36 217 Kouba Jessica 26 Fayetteville NC 2:33:43
37 221 Esplin Arlene 25 blackfoot ID 2:35:14
38 250 Sykes Cozeth 29 Saint Anthony ID 2:45:24
39 251 Anderson Julie 28 Ammon ID 2:45:27
40 257 King Brittney 26 Rexburg ID 2:47:16
41 260 Howell Shayley 24 Rigby ID 2:48:32
42 273 Wahlen Brittany 24 Rexburg ID 2:58:56
43 274 Kerns Sarah 28 Baker City OR 2:59:01
44 275 Alley Mary 25 Rexburg ID 2:59:02
45 277 Dewsnup Tara 27 Newdale ID 2:59:21
46 285 Rhees Katie 24 Rexburg ID 3:05:08
47 287 Harrington Holli 24 Idaho Falls ID 3:05:30
48 291 Cammack Elise 27 Orem UT 3:07:56
49 292 Johnson Alesha 27 Idaho Falls ID 3:07:57

MALE AGE GROUP: 24 - 29

1 25 Wyatt Clark 27 Jerome ID 1:49:22
2 28 Good Sheldon 24 Telford PA 1:51:43
3 31 Gee Jared 25 Rexburg ID 1:52:32
4 33 Sampson Kyle 25 Idaho Falls ID 1:52:38
5 80 Buck Kaleb 25 Rexburg ID 2:03:44
6 96 Anderson Joe 24 Chicago IL 2:07:31
7 103 Hoben Dan 24 Idaho Falls ID 2:09:19
8 108 Esplin Ryan 28 blackfoot ID 2:10:34
9 126 Beutler Nathaniel 26 Rexburg ID 2:13:38
10 149 Redd Tyler 27 Rexburg ID 2:18:01
11 159 Henderson Blake 26 san antonio TX 2:19:39
12 161 McAdam John 26 Rexburg ID 2:19:42
13 224 Hereid Mike 24 chicago IL 2:36:43
14 236 Blake Lane 29 Idaho Falls ID 2:39:53
15 263 Miller Dustin 29 idaho falls ID 2:50:01
16 278 Moss Jason 29 Farson WY 2:59:42
17 286 Rhees Christopher 24 Rexburg ID 3:05:09

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

1 18 Allen Annie 32 Driggs ID 1:47:21
2 37 Cude Brenda 33 Ashton ID 1:53:30
3 61 Fager Marie 33 Rigby ID 2:00:17
4 68 Prophet Crystal 33 Iona ID 2:01:19
5 78 Gage Mandy 33 shoshone ID 2:03:38
6 83 Bernard Jaclyn 34 Teton Village WY 2:04:12
7 92 Andrus Chrissy 32 Rigby ID 2:06:05
8 93 Stevens Audra 30 Rexburg ID 2:06:05
9 94 Simmons Mellisa 31 Ammon ID 2:06:42
10 104 Jensen Leann 30 Idaho falls ID 2:09:55
11 109 CHAG TIFFANY 30 WAKEFIELD NH 2:10:51
12 114 DeGraw Julie 34 Santaquin UT 2:11:47
13 118 Huber Emily 31 Twin Falls ID 2:12:21
14 119 Johnson Sarah 34 Idaho Falls ID 2:12:42
15 130 King Mandy 34 Richfield ID 2:14:49
16 132 Packer Marilee 31 Moreland ID 2:15:18
17 133 Nafus Kathryn 31 West Jordan UT 2:15:44
18 153 Miller Monica 31 Idaho Falls ID 2:18:31
19 156 Moore Katie 32 Idaho Falls ID 2:19:17
20 158 Saulters Maralee 33 Driggs ID 2:19:31
21 172 Weatherly Mattie 34 idaho falls ID 2:20:55
22 175 Clark Mary 30 Ashton ID 2:21:02
23 191 Johansson Amy 31 Rigby ID 2:26:53
24 195 Crumley Rhonda 34 Idaho Falls ID 2:27:59
25 196 Grover Janalee 31 island Park ID 2:28:00
26 206 Gee Elisa 32 Rexburg ID 2:30:31
27 220 Jorgensen Shira 32 Blackfoot ID 2:35:06
28 238 Biggs Dana 32 Hyrum UT 2:40:38
29 242 Janzen Brandy 31 Idaho Falls ID 2:41:58
30 243 Beck Rebecca 34 Idaho Falls ID 2:42:00
31 255 Storer Cali 33 Idaho Falls ID 2:46:35
32 271 Oram Stephanie 33 Las Vegas NV 2:55:34
33 280 Dance Emily 33 Idaho Falls ID 3:02:20
34 315 anglin kimberly 32 firth ID 3:32:41

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

1 2 Baleno Brian 33 Alpharetta GA 1:29:10
2 6 Malcom Nathan 31 Firth ID 1:37:02
3 39 Lau Brad 30 Boise ID 1:53:57
4 50 Packer Doug 33 Moreland ID 1:56:45
5 60 Evensen Darren 33 Rexburg ID 2:00:16
6 66 Petersen Blake 33 Idaho Falls ID 2:01:14
7 88 Jones Jordan 32 Riverton UT 2:05:10
8 90 Wyatt Don 33 Kimberly ID 2:05:48
9 116 Nigbur Paul 33 Idaho Falls ID 2:12:09
10 120 Clark Jed 30 Saint Anthony ID 2:12:52
11 124 Huber Darren 34 Twin Falls ID 2:13:33
12 144 Zollinger Lance 30 Rexburg ID 2:17:22
13 179 Nilsen Erik 33 Hailey ID 2:22:03
14 199 Johnston Alan 31 Idaho Falls ID 2:28:55
15 211 Olsen Rob 32 Idaho Falls. ID 2:32:29
16 223 Randall Chris 30 Idaho Falls ID 2:35:34
17 305 Moore Tim 31 Idaho Falls ID 3:23:13

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

1 10 Saathoff Jennifer 37 Rigby ID 1:38:55
2 34 Yu Lucy 38 Draper UT 1:53:13
3 41 Matsuda Mimi 36 Bozeman MT 1:54:00
4 45 Deede Melanie 37 Idaho Falls ID 1:55:26
5 54 Erickson Christine 37 Rigby ID 1:58:42
6 57 Muhlestein Annette 36 Rexburg ID 1:59:52
7 58 Woodruff Susannah 37 Jackson WY 2:00:03
8 65 Olsen Dawn 35 idaho falls ID 2:01:09
9 82 Zimmerman Monica 38 Idaho Falls ID 2:04:07
10 99 Fremgen Heather 38 salt lake city UT 2:08:14
11 106 Janning Stacy 38 Idaho Falls ID 2:10:10
12 113 Maughan Melanie 35 Hyrum UT 2:11:39
13 148 Robinson Denise 39 Shelley ID 2:17:51
14 154 Hall Heather 39 Rigby ID 2:18:32
15 166 Simons Sarah 37 Idaho Falls ID 2:20:14
16 209 Pilgrim Lisa 36 Ashton ID 2:32:08
17 214 Wilhelmsen Cathy 36 Chandler AZ 2:33:16
18 215 Duncan Jeanna 36 Sheridan WY 2:33:28
19 219 Orchard Camille 37 Idaho Falls ID 2:34:32
20 229 Nilsen Kerry 36 Hailey ID 2:38:36
21 232 reese angela 39 idaho falls ID 2:38:57
22 241 Livingston Briana 35 Idaho Falls ID 2:41:37
23 253 Stocking Trulee Ann 38 Rexburg ID 2:46:06
24 282 Peters Dawn 37 Bloomington IL 3:02:37
25 298 Nawrocki Julie 38 Idaho Falls ID 3:17:10
26 300 Harris Heather 35 Magna UT 3:17:27
27 317 Greco Leigh 36 Sparks NV 3:34:45
28 322 Jorgensen Mamie 38 Ashton ID 3:42:52

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

1 3 Kirby Brandon 35 Salt Lake City UT 1:29:22
2 5 Thorud Ben 36 Holmen WI 1:36:27
3 15 Morrison Craig 37 Idaho Falls ID 1:43:47
4 20 Thornley Rex 38 Idaho Falls ID 1:47:38
5 26 Borg Dave 36 Ammon ID 1:50:27
6 43 Meeker Nathan 37 Rexburg ID 1:54:23
7 52 Kirk Nate 35 Hailey ID 1:57:34
8 64 weatherly John 38 idaho falls ID 2:01:04
9 72 Smith John 39 Boise ID 2:02:09
10 74 Wachs Daniel 38 Idaho Falls ID 2:02:20
11 91 Lacey Jeffrey 39 Idaho Falls ID 2:06:01
12 98 Wilhelmsen W Brian 37 Chandler AZ 2:07:59
13 134 Meyer Justin 36 Pocatello ID 2:15:49
14 135 Van Horn Ted 35 Pocatello ID 2:15:50
15 245 Orchard Brady 37 Idaho Falls ID 2:43:30
16 252 Padron Jorge 36 Idaho Falls ID 2:45:50
17 299 Harris Scott 36 Magna UT 3:17:27

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

1 14 Rudolph Lynda 41 Wilson WY 1:42:55
2 55 Holdaway Kristy 42 Terreton ID 1:58:43
3 59 Huffaker Tricia 40 Pleasant View UT 2:00:11
4 70 Dutson Joanna 40 Rexburg ID 2:01:22
5 86 Murri Janell 42 Ammon ID 2:04:57
6 111 Dye Randa 42 Island Park ID 2:10:53
7 142 Hurst Mard 40 Idaho Falls ID 2:16:59
8 151 Hoy Rachel 40 Idhao Falls ID 2:18:08
9 162 sutton kristi 44 Hailey ID 2:20:10
10 167 Wehausen Bonnie 40 Hamer ID 2:20:24
11 185 Kitchen Sam 40 Victor ID 2:23:43
12 218 Weller Traci 42 Bozeman MT 2:33:45
13 231 Lemmon Louise 41 Rigby ID 2:38:39
14 247 Keller SueAnn 43 Ririe ID 2:44:22
15 249 Blair Linda 43 Ammon ID 2:44:42
16 256 Hawkins Kris 44 Paul ID 2:47:03
17 283 Brower Melanie 42 Sugar City ID 3:03:14
18 288 Davidson Sherri 42 Ashton ID 3:05:52
19 294 Shaul Penny 43 Idaho Falls ID 3:08:44

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

1 4 Lind Paul 43 Challis ID 1:29:39
2 9 Woodruff Brian 44 Jackson WY 1:38:38
3 35 Saathoff Gordon 41 Rigby ID 1:53:24
4 48 Foster Bob 41 Shelley ID 1:55:59
5 49 Young Travis 44 Ammon ID 1:56:09
6 69 Dutson Alan 41 Rexburg ID 2:01:22
7 112 Lemmon Ryan 44 Rigby ID 2:11:17
8 225 Buss John 41 Meridian ID 2:36:49
9 268 Randall Neal 42 Idaho Falls ID 2:54:09
10 296 Dayton John 40 Helena MT 3:14:24

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

1 13 Dudley Lisa 49 Riverton UT 1:42:53
2 46 Russell Patricia 48 Idaho Falls ID 1:55:34
3 73 Jones Kaylyn 46 Burley ID 2:02:11
4 84 Tree Karen 45 sandy UT 2:04:52
5 143 Smith Marsha 47 Princeton NJ 2:17:16
6 152 Lee Julie 45 Rexburg ID 2:18:18
7 155 Turcotte JoAnn 49 Layton UT 2:18:53
8 181 Nelson Barbara 46 Idaho Falls ID 2:23:13
9 187 Bozung Marcy 49 Orem UT 2:25:10
10 188 croft kim 47 Idaho Falls ID 2:25:23
11 205 Hampton Jacqueline 46 Idaho Falls ID 2:30:18
12 207 Woods Adrienne 46 Paul ID 2:30:39
13 213 Carling DeLynn 45 Rexburg ID 2:33:15
14 230 Killpack Pam 45 Shelley ID 2:38:39
15 237 Hernandez Juanita 49 Idaho Falls ID 2:39:54
16 248 Doby Stacey 46 Bellevue ID 2:44:40
17 270 Dotson Kelli 48 Bellevue WA 2:54:58
18 276 gillis cindi 46 star ID 2:59:03
19 284 Allen RaeLene 45 West Jordan UT 3:03:14

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

1 11 Miller Robert 46 Idaho Falls ID 1:42:19
2 29 Dinkel Mark 48 Idaho Falls ID 1:52:06
3 38 Keller John 46 Ririe ID 1:53:39
4 44 Navaille Pat 48 Yellowstone Nation WY 1:54:38
5 182 Carling Lynn 45 North Ogden UT 2:23:19
6 184 kitchen mike 47 victor ID 2:23:43
7 228 Packer Michael 45 Rexburg ID 2:37:54

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

1 47 Harvego Lisa 52 Idaho Falls ID 1:55:38
2 67 Gendron Loraine 51 Portland OR 2:01:16
3 100 Rees Janice 52 Idaho Falls ID 2:08:25
4 128 Paskett Jean 53 Rexburg ID 2:14:02
5 139 Eastman Annette 50 Jackson WY 2:16:26
6 146 Abbott Julie 50 Idaho Falls ID 2:17:30
7 176 Schultz Jana 51 West Haven UT 2:21:53
8 212 Morgan Marcy 51 Lewisville ID 2:32:34
9 226 Wood Lisa 53 Magna UT 2:37:10
10 265 Tanner Leigh 50 Memphis TN 2:50:21

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

1 7 Peterson Boyd 52 Firth ID 1:37:37
2 19 Hawkins Boyd 53 Kaysville UT 1:47:25
3 23 Root Richard 51 El Paso TX 1:48:29
4 40 Watson Rand 51 Menan ID 1:54:00
5 53 Gendron Mark 54 Portland OR 1:57:38
6 62 Miklos Robert 51 idaho falls ID 2:00:47
7 63 Ness Kent 53 Boise ID 2:00:47
8 121 Carling Brent 50 Layton UT 2:13:03
9 163 sutton ross 50 Hailey ID 2:20:11
10 177 Maggart Charlie 50 Ammon ID 2:21:58
11 216 Chandler Mark 53 Ashton ID 2:33:40
12 266 Pugh George 54 Belleville IL 2:51:23
13 295 Satterthwaite Brent 53 Idaho Falls ID 3:10:49

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

1 102 Kramer Jeanine 57 Green Bay WI 2:08:29
2 180 Siddoway Lauri 57 Spokane WA 2:22:42
3 197 Clark Barbara 59 Ashton ID 2:28:00
4 202 Howell Trenna 55 Ashton ID 2:29:29
5 204 Tsuruda-Dobell Denise 56 Jackson WY 2:30:14
6 254 Good Diane 58 Telford PA 2:46:06
7 259 Powers Christy 55 Pocatello ID 2:48:24
8 309 Howard Kay 56 Enid OK 3:28:13

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

1 12 Powers Keith 58 Pocatello ID 1:42:20
2 30 Oberhansley Garth 59 Lindon UT 1:52:12
3 110 CHAG GARY 59 WAKEFIELD NH 2:10:51
4 115 Street Richard Str 56 Shelley ID 2:11:53
5 174 crouch max 59 Payson UT 2:20:59
6 233 Simko Ben 59 Garden City ID 2:39:25
7 261 Anderson James 57 Ammon ID 2:48:39
8 290 Kouba Stephen 57 Fayetteville NC 3:07:29

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

1 194 Brakel Christine 63 Brightwaters NY 2:27:50
2 311 Duncan Jean 62 Lander WY 3:29:07

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

1 16 Cody Clyde 60 Boise ID 1:44:09
2 21 jardine jeff 63 Ammon ID 1:47:47
3 36 Clark Bruce 60 South Jordan UT 1:53:30
4 56 Adams George 64 Salt Lake City UT 1:59:26
5 186 MALEY PAUL 64 HOUSTON TX 2:24:09
6 192 Hughes Greg 60 Idaho Falls ID 2:27:27
7 227 Packer Philip 60 Rexburg ID 2:37:54
8 269 Johnson Phillip 63 Salt Lake City UT 2:54:14

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69

1 129 McCollister Michael 65 Teton Village WY 2:14:13
2 222 Jaynes Gary 67 Ashton ID 2:35:33
3 272 Wegrzyn James 66 Brightwaters NY 2:57:38

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99

1 122 O'Connor Kenneth 72 Grants NM 2:13:06