Mesa Falls Marathon & 1/2 Marathon 2011, Marathon, 1/2 Marathon, 10k, 5k
08/27/2011, Ashton, Idaho
Timing by Vector Timing-Vectortiming.com


********** AWARDS LIST **************

****** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS FOR Marathon ******

1 Johnson Dixie 36 Salt Lake City UT 3:22:50

****** MALE OVERALL RESULTS FOR Marathon ******

1 Engle MJ 40 Coos Bay OR 2:39:30

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 01 - 19

1 392 Howell Kennalee 15 Ashton ID 4:28:14

MALE AGE GROUP: 01 - 19

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24

1 366 escamilla natalie 23 Rexburg ID 4:15:20
2 377 Young Aubrey 22 Idaho Falls ID 4:23:07
3 379 Bennett Jamie 23 Salt Lake City UT 4:23:19
4 415 Swim Rebecca 23 Provo UT 4:43:53
5 439 Everton Dani 23 Provo UT 5:10:30
6 448 Redfearn Alyssa 23 Rexburg ID 5:21:14
7 467 Robinson Daniella 20 Palmdale CA 5:57:48
8 475 Razaee Saida 22 Boise ID 6:13:44

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24

1 279 Steenson David 20 Redmond WA 3:01:52
2 302 Weeks Austen 23 Rexburg ID 3:19:01
3 351 Butler Samuel 23 Firth ID 4:05:42
4 404 Wilcox Justin 23 Rexburg ID 4:33:56
5 440 Everton Michael 23 Provo UT 5:10:31

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 24 - 29

1 330 Winters Victoria 27 Otto WY 3:53:06
2 359 Schuerch Kari 28 Rexburg ID 4:09:34
3 368 Jensen Lisa 27 Boise ID 4:17:09
4 416 Menichino Gillian 27 Ft.Harrison MT 4:44:05
5 419 Anderson Melissa 27 Holladay UT 4:45:02
6 437 Call Jennifer 25 Boise ID 5:10:11
7 469 Paradis Erin 27 Oro Valley AZ 5:58:39

MALE AGE GROUP: 24 - 29

1 364 Kippen Alan 25 Idaho Falls ID 4:14:46
2 372 Hymas Thaddeaus 29 Idaho Falls ID 4:19:27
3 375 Richards Daniel 28 Idaho Falls ID 4:21:54
4 378 Young Scott 25 Idaho Falls ID 4:23:07
5 470 Paradis Brian 27 Oro Valley AZ 5:58:39

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

1 316 Pickett Allison 33 Idaho Falls ID 3:34:41
2 329 McKenzie Kyle 30 Bozeman MT 3:48:44
3 349 Moore Molly 33 West Yellowstone MT 4:04:54
4 356 Alboucq Dana 32 Rigby ID 4:09:17
5 365 Austin Emily 30 Jerome ID 4:15:13
6 376 Drollinger Lisal 34 Shelley ID 4:22:33
7 380 Luke Heidi 30 Logan UT 4:24:05
8 411 Miller Sunny 34 Rigby ID 4:39:40
9 420 Cobourn Kelly 31 Boise ID 4:45:53
10 423 Swim Genevieve 31 Salt Lake City UT 4:49:30
11 454 Bartholomew Christina 33 Provo UT 5:29:41
12 474 Hodges Mandy 34 Twin Falls ID 6:11:53

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

1 289 Flake II Darl 30 Magna UT 3:05:53
2 324 Brown John 31 West Jordan UT 3:44:46
3 332 Harris Warren 30 Rexburg ID 3:53:45
4 335 Ellis Kenny 30 Missoula MT 3:55:07
5 341 Beattie Zach 31 Hillsboro OR 3:57:48
6 344 Ricks Matt 34 Bountiful UT 4:01:22
7 354 Miner Chad 30 Taylorsville UT 4:07:53
8 370 John Aaron 33 Rigby ID 4:18:42
9 384 Brunson Jeff 34 Sugar City ID 4:25:46
10 387 Long Jonathan 33 Bozeman MT 4:26:47
11 389 Hall Brian 30 Salt Lake City UT 4:26:49
12 402 DaBell Mark 34 South Jordan UT 4:32:51
13 410 Hess Benjamin 33 New Palestine IN 4:38:59
14 430 Hall Stephen 33 South Jordan UT 4:58:25
15 432 Baker Gabe 34 Moscow ID 5:02:06
16 433 Fullmer Nicholas 34 Iona ID 5:08:52
17 456 wolff assaf 30 brooklyn NY 5:34:00
18 466 Robbins Mark 34 Holladay UT 5:56:46

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

1 303 Johnson Dixie 36 Salt Lake City UT 3:22:50
2 323 Connole Tanya 37 Greenacres WA 3:43:35
3 334 Noble Tiffany 39 Murray UT 3:54:56
4 358 Khvasechko Julia 36 New York NY 4:09:31
5 400 Tadlock Anna 35 Ammon ID 4:30:46
6 407 Denten Gina 37 Dove Creek CO 4:36:41
7 426 Yoshioka Sarah 35 Pendleton OR 4:52:47
8 429 Gridley Cathi 38 Syracuse UT 4:58:17
9 436 Dayton Melanie 39 Helena MT 5:10:04
10 438 Haase Amy 35 Silver Spring MD 5:10:11
11 451 Thompson Kristen 35 Kaysville UT 5:25:04
12 464 Bomba Misty 35 Rock Springs WY 5:53:55

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

1 297 Rauschenberg Dane 35 Salt Lake City UT 3:15:28
2 318 Day Eric 38 Idaho Falls ID 3:39:51
3 319 Johnson Jason 37 Blair NE 3:40:12
4 321 Mills Micheal 39 Washington DC 3:42:23
5 336 Jordan Dave 38 Pocatello ID 3:56:14
6 343 Knight Jeremy 37 Salt Lake City UT 3:59:02
7 345 Welsh Keith 39 Draper UT 4:02:36
8 348 Ortuno Mora Juan 35 Ft.Harrison MT 4:04:36
9 357 Garling Shane 39 Anchorage AK 4:09:31
10 383 Kelley Kevin 35 Rexburg ID 4:25:34
11 388 Woodhouse Steven 37 Rigby ID 4:26:48
12 393 Coffel Eric 38 Idaho Falls ID 4:28:24
13 394 Duncan Mike 39 SHeridan WY 4:29:08
14 395 Potter Allan 38 Brunswick OH 4:29:18
15 403 Mecham Matthew 38 IdahoFalls ID 4:33:12
16 421 O'Meara Greg 38 Cottage Grove MN 4:46:57
17 453 Grimm Patrick 36 Pocatello ID 5:28:39
18 473 Hodges Adam 36 Twin Falls ID 6:11:52

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

1 363 Wilbur Maria 44 Caldwell ID 4:12:19
2 369 Childs Jeannette 40 Spanish Fork UT 4:18:00
3 382 Streubel Melisa 40 Driggs ID 4:24:30
4 399 Paige Amy 41 Woodstock CT 4:30:18
5 418 Maurer Julie 43 West Point UT 4:44:32
6 434 Pelanek Tiffany 40 Madison WI 5:08:53
7 443 Abbitt Shilpa 41 Edmond OK 5:11:47
8 450 croft shannon 41 idaho falls ID 5:22:48
9 482 Gascoigne Kathy 44 Camano Island WA 6:37:18

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

1 234 Engle MJ 40 Coos Bay OR 2:39:30
2 262 Shadley Jeff 43 Idaho Falls ID 2:48:43
3 306 Cooke Marty 40 Pocatello ID 3:25:03
4 310 Dorsey Kevin 40 Memphis TN 3:28:31
5 314 Forselius Anders 43 3:32:19
6 328 Parker Michael 44 Calgary AB 3:48:36
7 350 Balent Paul 41 Cincinnati OH 4:05:25
8 360 Parker Brent 43 Rigby ID 4:11:42
9 373 Bearss Joseph 41 Dacono CO 4:19:34
10 385 Ma Vincent 41 San Jose CA 4:26:30
11 397 Brunson Scott 40 Kennewick WA 4:29:37
12 435 Storch Jeffrey 43 Montello WI 5:08:54

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

1 326 Maggart Nicki 49 Ammon ID 3:46:42
2 339 riley becky 49 missoula MT 3:56:30
3 342 Shay Sherry 47 Pocatello ID 3:58:33
4 347 littlewood joyce 46 richmond UT 4:04:25
5 362 Peterson Shauna 45 Mapleton UT 4:12:10
6 401 Shreeves Sally 48 New York NY 4:31:09
7 431 Terrill Sandy 46 Idaho Falls ID 5:01:14
8 445 Olinger Lori 45 Magna UT 5:16:36
9 461 Krieg Diana 49 Bloomington IL 5:48:29
10 462 Gagliardi Kyra 48 Gig Harbor WA 5:49:25
11 472 Sodano Joanne 46 Jackson NJ 6:07:12

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

1 304 Resnikoff Theodore 47 Boston MA 3:23:09
2 308 Doby Lance 45 Bellevue ID 3:27:13
3 327 Jones Mark 49 Ammon ID 3:47:08
4 337 Marion Richard 48 Meridian ID 3:56:20
5 352 Goddard John 49 Pocatello ID 4:06:20
6 353 Thiem Robert 48 Pittsburgh PA 4:06:59
7 355 Hale Rich 47 Meridian ID 4:07:58
8 409 Lawrence Jeff 48 Idaho Falls ID 4:37:38
9 422 Schultz Robert 49 Sugar City ID 4:49:27
10 457 Femenias Thor 47 Cottonwood Heights UT 5:34:16
11 480 Ichwan Juswan 48 Arcadia CA 6:22:06

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

1 390 Hennessy-Jones Mary Ellen 54 Madison NJ 4:27:15
2 396 Kouba Marsha 54 Fayetteville NC 4:29:23
3 412 Elmer Pam 53 Mapleton UT 4:40:17
4 441 Hughes Rebecca 54 Magna UT 5:10:49
5 446 Spaulding Ellen 51 Idaho Falls ID 5:18:10
6 449 butikofer mary 50 corvallis MT 5:21:21
7 452 Parker Carolyn 51 Harrah OK 5:26:08
8 458 Heil Rosanna 50 Kew Gardens NY 5:39:36
9 471 Carpenter Susan 50 Homosassa FL 6:03:05
10 479 Frosth Maria 50 Miramar FL 6:20:03

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

1 281 Demetriades Donald 50 Bozeman MT 3:02:34
2 307 Bernhisel Scott 53 Salt Lake City UT 3:26:23
3 312 Maurer Timothy 51 West Point UT 3:29:39
4 313 Boud Richard 54 Layton UT 3:32:17
5 325 Calder Doug 51 Draper UT 3:45:36
6 331 Adgate Kenneth 54 Acton MA 3:53:35
7 361 LOHEAC Eric 50 Quimperlé FR 4:11:57
8 398 Pettett Jeff 51 Phoenix AZ 4:30:16
9 408 Blanchard Ralph 54 East Granby CT 4:37:18
10 413 dunaway craig 50 cincinnati OH 4:41:16
11 468 Cook Alan 52 Teton ID 5:58:33

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

1 371 Maddock Dotty 57 Franklin ID 4:19:07
2 381 Landvatter Denise 56 Salt Lake City UT 4:24:22
3 391 Mann Sue 56 Del Mar CA 4:28:04
4 405 anglin debbie 55 idaho falls ID 4:34:22
5 447 Landvatter Margaret 59 Salt Lake City UT 5:18:13
6 455 Ritz Mary 56 Cody WY 5:30:00
7 463 Simko Kathleen 55 Garden City ID 5:53:20
8 481 Palmer Lynn 57 Houston TX 6:27:49

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

1 301 ellis kenneth 55 missoula MT 3:18:20
2 338 Hurst Michael 55 South Jordan UT 3:56:22
3 367 Landvatter Kent 57 Salt Lake City UT 4:15:47
4 414 Mertens Val 57 Chicago IL 4:43:03
5 427 Bozung John 58 Orem UT 4:56:43
6 428 Hadley Craig 59 North Ogden UT 4:58:04
7 442 Donovan Daniel 57 Dallas TX 5:11:43
8 444 Nelson Keith 55 Hailey ID 5:12:37

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

1 374 Conway Janet 61 Alta, Wyoming ID 4:21:47
2 425 Isaacson Christine 60 La Grande OR 4:52:44
3 459 RIGNAULT MARCIA 62 WOODWARD OK 5:40:07

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

1 340 Harding Larry 60 Woodridge IL 3:57:25
2 386 Norris James 61 Maumelle AR 4:26:31
3 424 Walker Brian 64 Tucson AZ 4:51:02
4 476 Perusse Gary 64 Stafford VA 6:15:38

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69

1 333 Wuthrich Lance 67 Twin Falls ID 3:54:44
2 346 Prugh Greg 68 Jackson WY 4:03:50
3 406 Harvey Chuck (Char 65 Anchorage AK 4:36:38
4 417 Norton Frank 67 Newhall CA 4:44:30
5 460 Hawkins Phil 67 Boise ID 5:42:56
6 477 Arnell Bruce 68 Sugar City ID 6:19:21

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99

1 465 Staker Larry 70 Salt Lake City UT 5:54:31
2 478 Williams John 70 Fuquay Varina NC 6:19:22